Cookie policy (UK)

This cookie statement was last updated on October 31, 2019 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

1. Introduction

Our website, https://www.momentumpartnership.com (hereinafter: “the website”) uses cookies and other related technologies (for convenience all technologies are referred to as “cookies”). Cookies are also placed by third parties we have engaged. In the document below we inform you about the use of cookies on our website.

2. What are cookies?

A cookie is a small simple file that is sent along with pages of this website and stored by your browser on the hard drive of your computer or another device. The information stored therein may be returned to our servers or to the servers of the relevant third parties during a subsequent visit.

3. What are scripts?

A script is a piece of programme code that is used to make our website function properly and interactively. This code is executed on our server or on your device.

4. What is a web beacon?

A web beacon (or a pixel tag) is a small, invisible piece of text or image on a website that is used to monitor traffic on a website. In order to do this, various data about you is stored using web beacons.

5. Cookies

5.1 Technical or functional cookies

Some cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly and that your user preferences remain known. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit our website. This way, you do not need to repeatedly enter the same information when visiting our website and, for example, the items remain in your shopping cart until you have paid. We may place these cookies without your consent.

5.2 Advertising cookies

We do not use any advertising cookies on this website.

5.3 Social media buttons

On our website we have included buttons for Twitter and LinkedIn to promote webpages (e.g. “like”, “pin”) or share (e.g. “tweet”) on social networks like Twitter and LinkedIn. These buttons work using pieces of code coming from Twitter and LinkedIn themselves. This code places cookies. These social media buttons also can store and process certain information, so a personalized advertisement can be shown to you.

Please read the privacy statement of these social networks (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data which they process using these cookies. The data that is retrieved is anonymized as much as possible. Twitter and LinkedIn are located in the United States.

6. Placed cookies

Miscellaneous

Name Retention Function
Purpose pending investigation
__tawkuuid
_ga
viewed_cookie_policy
PHPSESSID
_wordpress_
metrics_token
X-LI-IDC
tcb_google_fonts
cmplz_all 365 days
complianz_consent_status 365 days
cmplz_stats 365 days
wp-settings-time-5
wp-settings-5
wordpress_test_cookie
_gid
TawkConnectionTime
wordpress_sec_df73bd3d5d0e77cb7e02b05a1b185f78
wordpress_logged_in_df73bd3d5d0e77cb7e02b05a1b185f78
jStorage
jStorage_update
twk_58934f470027be0a6e26a085
color
WP_DATA_USER_5
algoliasearch-client-js
wp-api-schema-modelhttps://www.momentumpartnership.com/wp-json/wp/v2/
wp-saving-post
TawkWindowName
_gat_gtag_UA_5099285_10
_gat
complianz_policy_id 365 days
wp-settings-time-6
wp-settings-6
nextendsession
WP_DATA_USER_6
csCursors
csPointers
panels_clipboard_6
wp-autosave-1
5870ca6e25a29
wp-autosave-block-editor-post-6677
__utmz
__utma
undefined
wordpress_sec_d2271c825f4a84d7e83614c7bc801294
wordpress_logged_in_d2271c825f4a84d7e83614c7bc801294
Sharing

This data is not shared with third parties.

7. Your rights with respect to personal data

You have the following rights with respect to your personal data:

  • You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.
  • Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.
  • Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.
  • If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.
  • Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety to another controller.
  • Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this cookie statement. If you have a complaint about how we handle your data, we would like to hear from you, but you also have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO)).

8. Enabling/disabling and deleting cookies

You can use your internet browser to automatically or manually delete cookies. You can also specify that certain cookies may not be placed. Another option is to change the settings of your internet browser so that you receive a message each time a cookie is placed. For more information about these options, please refer to the instructions in the Help section of your browser.

Please note that our website may not work properly if all cookies are disabled. If you do delete the cookies in your browser, they will be placed again after your consent when you visit our websites again.

9. Contact details

For questions and/or comments about our cookie policy and this statement, please contact us by using the following contact details:

Momentum Partnership Ltd
Unit 3
New Inn Bridge Estate
998 Foleshill Road
United Kingdom
Website: https://www.momentumpartnership.com
Email: sales@momentumpartnership.com
Phone number: 02476662004